Menu
Menu

Media Converters

14-Slot Media Converter Chassis Image 1
Includes redundant power supply, 19" rackmountable, 2 U
Model: 507356 [IMCC-14]
Gigabit Ethernet Single-Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi)
Model: 507349 [IMC-SMSCG20KM]
Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi)
Model: 507332 [IMC-SMSCF20KM]
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1800 ft.)
Model: 506533 [IMC-MMSCG]
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 40 km (24.8 mi)
Model: 506526
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
Model: 506519 [IMC-MMSTF]
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
Model: 506502 [IMC-MMSCF]
Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter Image 1
10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, empty
Model: 510493 [IMC-SFPG]
Gigabit Ethernet WDM Media Converter Image 1
1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 10 km (6.2 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550)
Model: 510523
Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550)
Model: 510530 [IMC-SMSCF20KM-WDMA]
Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310)
Model: 510547 [IMC-SMSCF20KM-WDMB]
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 30 km (18.6 mi)
Model: 515344
Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550)
Model: 545075 [IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMA]
Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter Image 1
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1550/TX1310)
Model: 545068 [IMC-SMSCG20KM-WDMB]
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (MT-RJ) Multi-Mode, 2 km
Model: 522878
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 60 km
Model: 519861
Media Converter Chassis Image 1
19" Rackmount, 16 bays
Model: 519854
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 10 km
Model: 521741
Media Converter Chassis 12 Port Image 1
12Port, 19 inch, 75W
Model: 519151
Media Converter Chassis 4 Port Image 1
4Port, 19 inch
Model: 517553
Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
RJ45-Fiber ST Duplex, 10/100
Model: 519038
Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
RJ45-Fiber SC(SM), 10/100
Model: 519137
Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
RJ45-Fiber SC Duplex, 100mbps
Model: 519069
Ethernet Media Converter Image 1
RJ45 1000TX - FX SC
Model: 515924